UPCOMING MEET SCHEDULE

Follow our season on Facebook and Instagram

January 18 - Winter Sun Invitational - Travel Meet - Arizona
January 25 - Great Destinations - Hosted by GU - Denver
February 15 - Winterfest - Hosted by CGI - Denver

February 22 - Home
February 22-23 - Pastel Parade
March 7 - Black Canyon - Montrose
March 14 - Peak Athletics - Denver

March 21 - Ascent - Gypsum - SILVER & BRONZE ONLY
March 28 - Gold State - Hosted by Active
April 4 - Platinum/Diamond State - Hosted by Peak
April 18 - Legacy Grand Junction - SILVER & BRONZE ONLY

May 2 - Regionals - Gold, Platinum & Diamond - Colorado
May 15 - Adrenaline - South Denver - SILVER ONLY
June 6 - Silver State - Hosted by CGI

STATE CHAMPIONS

XCEL GOLD:

  • ABIGAIL THOMAS Vault, Bars, Floor, and All-Around Title
  • GIGI MINO Vault, Beam, Floor, and All-Around Title
  • ALANA GEHL Vault and All-Around Title
  • KAITLYN WILLY Beam Title

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

XCEL GOLD:

  • ABIGAIL THOMAS Vault 1st Place, Bars 1st Place, and 2nd Place AA
  • GIGI MINO 1st Place Beam and 2nd Place AA
  • PARKER CLARKE 4th Place Vault
  • JOSLIN DALEY 9th Place Bars
  • BAILEY CAMP 10th Place Vault

XCEL SILVER:

  • CALEY BECKTELL Vault Title
  • LILAH WIRTH Bars Title
  • KRYA COUP Floor and All Around Title

XCEL PLATINUM:

  • BROOKE BEECRAFT 2nd Place Beam and 5th Place Vault
  • FAITH KOPPENHAFER 4th Place Bars
  • MAKENNA JAEGER 4th Place Vault
  • SARAH COOK 7th Place Beam
  • MADDISON GIDDINGS 8th Place Beam

XCEL PLATINUM:

  • BROOKE BEECRAFT Beam Title
  • FAITH KOPPENHAFER Vault and Bars Title
  • JOCELYN CUTSHALL Beam Title

XCEL DIAMOND:

  • FELICITY PROPST 1st Place Vault and 1st Place Beam
  • IZABELLA STEELE 1st Place All Around
  • KAYLA SMITH 15th All Around

XCEL DIAMOND:

  • IZABELLA STEELE Bars, Beam, Floor, and All-Around Title

January 25 - Great Destinations

XCEL PLATINUM


Hosted by GU - Denver

January 18 - Winter Sun Invitational



Travel Meet - Arizona

February 15 - Winterfest

XCEL GOLD


Hosted by CGI - Denver